Hey! Check out our latest offers!

Caramel Shake

£1.45

Do you want to satisfy your sweet tooth? It can be tricky when trying to lose weight but our Caramel Shakes could be the answer! One of our most popular products, our Caramel Shakes are perfect as a meal replacement if you’re on any of our diet plans.

Our shakes are best when mixed with skimmed milk or unsweetened soya milk – If you wish, you can mix them with water for a fortified meal of 131 calories.

  • 218 kcals per serving
  • 20+ vitamins and minerals
  • 21.1g of protein per serving
  • 25.7g of carbs per serving
  • 3.1g of fat per serving
  • Rich in fibre

Nutritional information based on mixing with 250ml skimmed milk

In stock

Gluten Free Vegetarian
SKU: stwshacad01 Categories: ,

Nutritional Information
Per 100gPer Serving (34g)Per Serving + 250ml skim milk
kcal385131222
kJ1622550931
Fat (g)8.62.93.7
Of which saturates (g)2.00.71.00
Of which mono-unsaturates (g)1.60.550.75
Of which polyunsaturates (g)3.91.331.33
Of which omega 3 (g)0.250.090.09
Of which omega 6 (g)3.01.011.01
Carbohydrate (g)37.712.824.7
Of which sugars (g)33.411.323.2
Of which starch (g)4.31.51.5
Fibre (g)4.61.61.6
Protein (g)36.812.521.3
Salt (g)1.840.630.91
Vitamins and Minerals
Per 100gRDA % (Per 100g)Per Serving (34g)RDA % (Per Serving)Per Serving + 250ml skim milk
Vitamin A (μg RE)1500187.551064.0513
Vitamin D (μg)6.97139.52.3747.52.37
Vitamin E (mg TE)13.91116.04.7339.54.73
Vitamin C (mg)79.499.527.034.030
Thiamin (mg)0.9788.00.3330.00.41
Riboflavin (mg)1.2992.00.4431.51.01
Niacin (mg NE)15.2695.55.1932.55.49
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.2690.00.4330.50.59
Folate (μg)291145.59949.5122
Vitamin B12 (μg)2.3292.00.7931.52.89
Biotin (μg)4182.01428.020.5
Pantothenic acid (mg)6.15102.52.0935.03.39
Calcium (mg)58873.520025.0524
Phosphorus (mg)53977.018326.0432
Potassium (mg)147073.550025.0920
Iron (mg)14.9106.55.136.55.2
Zinc (mg)7.7377.52.6326.53.93
Copper (mg)0.9191.00.3131.00.31
Iodine (μg)13892.04731.0125
Selenium (μg)48.388.016.430.019.4
Magnesium (mg)283.475.596.325.5124.3
Manganese (mg)1.6582.50.5628.00.56

Protein blend (skim milk powder, milk proteins, vegetable proteins (soy)); fructose; vegetable oils preparation (refined soybean oil and refined palm oil; glucose syrup; milk protein; stabiliser: pentasodium diphosphate; anti-caking agent: silicon dioxide; flavour); flavours (milk); oligofructose (chicory root extract); acidity regulator: potassium chloride, sodium citrate, magnesium oxide; vitamin and mineral mix (potassium citrate, ascorbic acid, ferric pyrophosphate, DL-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, nicotinamide, zinc oxide, retinyl acetate, cupric gluconate, D-pantothenate calcium, manganese sulfate, D-biotin, sodium selenite, cholecalciferol, potassium iodide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, pteroylmonoglutamic acid); thickeners: carrageenan, guar gum; emulsifier: soy lecithin; colours: caramel, beta-carotene; stabiliser: magnesium phosphate; malt extract; anti-caking agent: silicon dioxide; sweeteners: sucralose, potassium acesulfame. 

Allergens: See above in Bold

Description

Do you want to satisfy your sweet tooth? It can be tricky when trying to lose weight but our Caramel Shakes could be the answer! One of our most popular products, our Caramel Shakes are perfect as a meal replacement if you’re on any of our diet plans. They are packed full of the essential nutrients and vitamins needed to keep you healthy when losing weight rapidly as part of a very low calorie diet. A great choice for breakfast, lunch or dinner, our delicious Caramel Shakes are also rich in fibre and protein, helping to fight off cravings and keep you fuller for longer – plus they taste great and are easy to mix so they’re smooth and creamy with no lumps!

Our shakes are best when mixed with skimmed milk or unsweetened soya milk – If you wish, you can mix them with water for a fortified meal of 131 calories.

More information about our Caramel Shakes:

Box Contents

  • 218 kcals per serving
  • 20+ vitamins and minerals
  • 21.1g of protein per serving
  • 25.7g of carbs per serving
  • 3.1g of fat per serving
  • Rich in fibre
  • Suitable for vegetarians
  • Gluten free

Nutritional information based on mixing with 250ml skimmed milk

Mixing instructions:

  1. Pour 250ml skimmed/unsweetened soya milk
  2. Add sachet contents
  3. Shake well or blend with whisk

Why not use one of our shaker bottles?