Cream of Pea Soup (Only 200 kcals)

£1.55

Thick and creamy with a delicious fresh flavour, our delicious Cream of Pea Soup is a great choice to help you reach your weight-loss goals. Easy to make for a quick lunch or dinner, it’s suitable as a meal replacement on any of our diet plans.

As with all our soups and other weight loss products, our cream of pea soup is jam-packed full of the goodness your body needs when losing weight rapidly. It contains over 20+ essential vitamins, minerals, and nutrients so you can rest assured your body is getting what it needs while you’re shedding those pounds.

More information about our Cream of Pea Soup:

  • 200 calories per meal
  • 22g of carbs per meal
  • 18g of protein per meal
  • 3.8g of fat per meal
  • Suitable for vegetarians
  • Gluten free
  • Low in sugar

In stock

Gluten Free Vegetarian
SKU: slcpso Categories: ,

Nutritional Information
Per 100gPer Serving (54g)
kcal371200
kJ1564844
Fat (g)7.03.8
Of which saturates (g)0.70.4
Of which mono-unsaturates (g)1.10.6
Of which polyunsaturates (g)2.41.3
Of which omega 3 (g)0.270.14
Of which linoleic acid (g)1.941.05
Carbohydrate (g)40.822.0
Of which sugars (g)2.31.3
Of which starch (g)38.520.7
Fibre (g)5.42.9
Protein (g)33.418.0
Salt (g)3.331.80
Vitamins and Minerals
Per 100gRDA % (Per 100g)Per Serving (54g)RDA % (Per Serving)
Vitamin A (μg RE)6488135044
Vitamin D (μg)3.33671.8036
Vitamin E (mg TE)6.72563.6330
Vitamin K (μg)44.76024.132
Vitamin C (mg)68.98637.247
Thiamin (mg)0.70640.3835
Riboflavin (mg)0.92660.5036
Niacin (mg NE)11.8746.440
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.18850.6446
Folate (μg)149.27580.640
Vitamin B12 (μg)1.40560.7630
Biotin (μg)34.26818.537
Pantothenic acid (mg)3.91652.1135
Calcium (mg)4445624030
Phosphorus (mg)5057227339
Potassium (mg)9634852026
Iron (mg)15.671128.4660
Zinc (mg)6.17623.3333
Copper (mg)0.89890.4848
Iodine (μg)99.96753.936
Selenium (μg)37.16720.036
Magnesium (mg)2125711430
Manganese (mg)1.30650.7035

Proteins blend (pea protein, soy protein); maltodextrin; pea powder (7.4%); vegetable fat preparation (refined soybean oil and sunflower oil; maltodextrin; milk protein; emulsifier: soy lecithin; antioxidants: ascorbyle palmitate, alpha tocopherols); oligofructose (chicory root extract); thickeners: starch, guar gum, xanthan gum, sodium alginate; acidity regulators: potassium citrate, potassium chloride, magnesium oxide; vitamin and mineral mix (dicalcium phosphate, ascorbic acid (vit. C), nicotinamide (vit. B3), ferric pyrophosphate, zinc oxide, calcium D-pantothenate (vit. B5), sodium fluoride, manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vit. B6), riboflavin (vit. B2), copper gluconate, thiamin hydrochloride (vit. B1), retinyl acetate (vit. A), folic acid, potassium iodide, phylloquinone (vit. K1), sodium selenite, D-biotin (vit. B8), chromium chloride, alpha-tocopherol acetate (vit. E), ergocalciferol (vit. D), cyanocobalamin (vit. B12); potassium citrate; pteroylmonoglutamic acid (vit. B9)); flavourings; onion powder; stabiliser: tricalcium phosphate; salt; smoked salt; organic garlic powder; hydrolysed vegetable protein; colour: betacarotene.

Allergens: See above in Bold

1. Empty contents of one packet into a bowl.
2. Add 230ml of hot (but not boiling) water and mix until well dissolved.
3. Consume within 10 minutes.

Description

The soup is low in calories, low in fat and low in sugar, ideal for promoting weight-loss. It’s also high in protein and fibre, which can help make you feel fuller for longer between meals and fight off those pesky cravings we all get from time to time.

Our soups are incredibly quick and easy to make, ideal for those who don’t have much time to spend cooking. You can also take it to work for a speedy lunch – however busy your lifestyle, our meal replacements are designed to fit around you.

More information about our Cream of Pea Soup:

  • 200 calories per meal
  • 22g of carbs per meal
  • 18g of protein per meal
  • 3.8g of fat per meal
  • Suitable for vegetarians
  • Gluten free
  • Low in sugar