Hey! We have offers worth shouting about!

Chocolate Mint Shake

£1.35

Mint and chocolate – the perfect combination! A refreshing twist on our most popular shake, our Mint Chocolate Shake is perfect as a meal replacement if you’re on any of our diet plans.

Our shakes are best when mixed with skimmed milk or unsweetened soya milk – If you wish, you can mix them with water for a fortified meal of 142 calories.

  • 230 kcals per serving
  • 20+ vitamins and minerals
  • 21.6g of protein per serving
  • 25.4g of carbs per serving
  • 4.1g of fat per serving
  • Rich in fibre
  • Suitable for vegetarians
  • Gluten free

Nutritional information based on mixing with 250ml skimmed milk

In stock

Gluten Free Vegetarian
SKU: stwshamcm01 Categories: ,

Description

Mint and chocolate – the perfect combination! A refreshing twist on our most popular shake, our Mint Chocolate Shake is perfect as a meal replacement if you’re on any of our diet plans. They are packed full of the essential nutrients and vitamins needed to keep you healthy when losing weight rapidly as part of a very low calorie diet. A great choice for breakfast, lunch or dinner, our mouth-watering Mint Chocolate Shakes are also rich in fibre and protein, helping to fight off cravings and keep you fuller for longer – plus they taste great and are easy to mix so they’re smooth and creamy with no lumps!

Our shakes are best when mixed with skimmed milk or unsweetened soya milk – If you wish, you can mix them with water for a fortified meal of 142 calories.

More information about our Mint Chocolate Shakes:

Box contents

  • 230 kcals per serving
  • 20+ vitamins and minerals
  • 21.6g of protein per serving
  • 25.4g of carbs per serving
  • 4.1g of fat per serving
  • Rich in fibre
  • Gluten free
  •  Suitable for vegetarians

Nutritional information based on mixing with 250ml skimmed milk

Mixing instructions

  1. Pour 250ml skimmed/unsweetened soya milk
  2. Add sachet contents
  3. Shake well or blend with whisk

Why not use one of our shaker bottles?

Nutritional Information
Per 100gPer Serving (35.5g)Per Serving + 250ml skim milk
kcal400142491
kJ16835982064
Fat (g)10.73.811.5
Of which saturates (g)3.31.153.6
Of which mono-unsaturates (g)2.540.92.74
Of which polyunsaturates (g)3.941.43.94
Of which omega 3 (g)0.230.080.23
Of which linoleic acid (g)2.831.001.00
Carbohydrate (g)37.113.249
Of which sugars (g)15.05.326.9
Of which starch (g)22.17.922.1
Fibre (g)7.22.67.2
Protein (g)35.212.544
Salt (g)1.000.361.28
Vitamins and Minerals
Per 100gRDA % (Per 100g)Per Serving (35.5g)RDA % (Per Serving)Per Serving + 250ml skim milk
Vitamin A (μg RE)62778.522328.0226
Vitamin D (μg)6.05121.02.1543.02.15
Vitamin E (mg TE)12.02100.54.2735.54.27
Vitamin C (mg)65.982.523.429.026.4
Thiamin (mg)0.83166.50.2927.00.37
Riboflavin (mg)1.1380.50.4028.50.97
Niacin (mg NE)13.2883.04.7129.55.01
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.1179.50.3928.00.55
Folate (μg)255127.59045.0113
Vitamin B12 (μg)2.0281.00.7228.52.82
Biotin (μg)3672.01326.019.5
Pantothenic acid (mg)5.4591.01.9432.03.24
Calcium (mg)56370.520025.0524
Phosphorus (mg)58984.020930.0458
Potassium (mg)146573.552026.0940
Iron (mg)14.3102.05.136.55.2
Zinc (mg)7.4247.02.6426.53.94
Copper (mg)1.02102.00.3636.50.36
Iodine (μg)12080.04328.5121
Selenium (μg)40.072.514.226.017.2
Magnesium (mg)292.278.0103.727.5131.7
Manganese (mg)1.4572.50.5226.00.52

Protein blend (milk protein (emulsifier: sunflower lecithin E322), soy protein (emulsifier: soy lecithin E322)); skim milk powder; maltodextrin; vegetable oil preparation (refined soybean oil and refined palm oil RSPO certified, glucose syrup, milk protein, stabiliser: pentasodium triphosphate E451, anti-caking agent: silicon dioxide E551, natural flavour); cocoa powder (5,6%)((alkalised with potassium carbonate), sunflower lecithin E322); oligofructose (chicory root extract); flavours (milk) (contains colour caramel E150d); acidity regulators: potassium chloride E508, sodium citrate E331, magnesium oxide E530; vitamin and mineral mix (potassium citrate, L-ascorbic acid (vit. C), nicotinamide (vit. B3), D-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vit. E), ferric pyrophosphate, zinc oxide, D-pantothenate calcium (vit. B5), manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vit. B6), copper gluconate, thiamin hydrochloride (vit. B1), riboflavin (vit. B2), retinyl acetate (vit. A), pteroylmonoglutamic acid (vit. B9), potassium iodide, sodium selenite, D-biotin (vit. B8), ergocalciferol (vit. D2), cyanocobalamin (vit. B12)); thickeners: carrageenan E407, guar gum E412, starch; emulsifier: soy lecithin E322; stabiliser: magnesium phosphates E343; sweeteners: sucralose E955, acesulfame potassium E950. 

X