Free shipping on orders over £50.00*
Read More
*Terms & conditions apply

Banana Shake

£1.45

Our sumptuous Banana Shakes are perfect as a meal replacement if you’re on any of our diet plans.

Our shakes are best when mixed with skimmed milk or unsweetened soya milk – If you wish, you can mix them with water for a fortified meal of 131 calories.

  • 218 kcals per serving
  • 20+ vitamins and minerals
  • 20.5g of protein per serving
  • 25.8g of carbs per serving
  • 3.1g of fat per serving
  • Rich in fibre
  • Gluten free
  • Suitable for vegetarians

Nutritional information based on mixing with 250ml skimmed milk

In stock

Gluten Free Vegetarian
SKU: stwshabab01 Categories: ,

Nutritional Information
Per 100gPer Serving (34.5g)Per Serving + 250ml skim milk
kcal379131222
kJ1597550931
Fat (g)8.22.83.6
Of which saturates (g)2.00.71
Of which mono-unsaturates (g)1.70.60.8
Of which polyunsaturates (g)4.01.41.4
Of which omega 3 (g)0.260.090.09
Of which omega 6 (g)2.911
Carbohydrate (g)36.312.524.4
Of which sugars (g)31.310.822.7
Of which starch (g)5.01.71.7
Fibre (g)7.42.62.6
Protein (g)36.312.521.3
Salt (g)1.830.630.91
Vitamins and Minerals
Per 100gRDA % (Per 100g)Per Serving (34.5g)RDA % (Per Serving)Per Serving + 250ml skim milk
Vitamin A (μg RE)1089136.037647.0379
Vitamin D (μg)7.91158.02.7354.52.73
Vitamin E (mg TE)14.38120.04.9641.54.96
Vitamin C (mg)81.2101.528.035.031
Thiamin (mg)1.0393.50.3532.00.43
Riboflavin (mg)1.45104.00.5036.01.07
Niacin (mg NE)15.9299.55.4934.55.79
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.3596.50.4733.50.63
Folate (μg)309154.510653.0129
Vitamin B12 (μg)2.74109.50.9437.53.04
Biotin (μg)4387.01530.021.5
Pantothenic acid (mg)6.71111.52.3138.53.61
Calcium (mg)75494.026032.5584
Phosphorus (mg)819117.028240.5531
Potassium (mg)144972.550025.0920
Iron (mg)14.5103.55.035.55.1
Zinc (mg)8.2482.52.8428.54.14
Copper (mg)0.9595.50.3333.00.33
Iodine (μg)14496.05033.0128
Selenium (μg)47.887.016.530.019.5
Magnesium (mg)281.675.097.126.0125.1
Manganese (mg)1.7487.00.6030.00.6

Protein blend (skim milk, milk protein); fructose; vegetable fat preparation (refined soybean oil and refined palm oil; glucose syrup; milk protein; stabiliser: pentasodium diphosphate; anti-caking agent: silicon dioxide; flavour); oligofructose (chicory root extract); flavours; acidity regulators: sodium citrate, potassium chloride; stabiliser: magnesium phosphate; vitamin and mineral mix (vitamin A as acetate, cholecalciferol, tocopherol acetate, ascorbic acid, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, biotin, folic acid, cyanocobalamin, ferric pyrophosphate, zinc oxide, potassium iodide, sodium selenite, potassium citrate, manganese sulphate, copper gluconate); thickeners: carrageenan, guar gum; emulsifier: soy lecithin; salt; anti-caking agent: silicon dioxide; colour: beta-carotene; sweetener: aspartam (contains phenylalanine).

Allergens: See above in Bold

Description

Our sumptuous Banana Shakes are perfect as a meal replacement if you’re on any of our diet plans. They are packed full of the essential nutrients and vitamins needed to keep you healthy when losing weight rapidly as part of a very low calorie diet. A great choice for breakfast, lunch or dinner, our Banana Shakes are also rich in fibre and protein, helping to fight off cravings and keep you fuller for longer – plus they taste great and are easy to mix with no lumps!

Our shakes are best when mixed with skimmed milk or unsweetened soya milk – If you wish, you can mix them with water for a fortified meal of 131 calories.

More information about our Banana Shakes:

  • 218 kcals per serving
  • 20+ vitamins and minerals
  • 20.5g of protein per serving
  • 25.8g of carbs per serving
  • 3.1g of fat per serving
  • Rich in fibre
  • Gluten free
  • Suitable for vegetarians

Nutritional information based on mixing with 250ml skimmed milk.

Mixing instructions:

  • Pour 250ml skimmed/unsweetened soya milk
  • Add sachet contents
  • Shake well or blend with whisk

Why not use one of our shaker bottles?