Hey! Check out our latest offers!

Original Porridge Oats (Only 201 kcals)

£1.45

Our new improved recipe. Start your day the right way with delicious and nutritious Porridge Oats.

Our Porridge Oats are best when mixed with skimmed milk or unsweetened soya milk. If you wish, you can mix them with water for a fortified meal of 144 calories.

  • 201 calories per serving
  • 18.5g of protein per serving
  • 20.2g of carbs per serving
  • 4.0g of fat per serving
  • Suitable for vegetarians
  • Palm oil free

In stock

Vegetarian
SKU: slpouk Categories: ,

Nutritional Information
Per 100gPer 1 Sachet (38.5g)Per 1 Sachet + 170ml Skim Milk
kcal374144201
kJ1571605848
Fat (g)10.94.24.3
Of which saturates (g)1.90.70.8
Of which mono-unsaturates (g)2.00.80.8
Of which polyunsaturates (g)4.81.81.82
Of which omega 3 (g)0.351.440.15
Of which linoleic acid (g)3.641.401.44
Carbohydrate (g)31.512.120.2
Of which sugars (g)8.53.311.4
Of which starch (g)23.08.88.8
Fibre (g)10.03.93.9
Protein (g)32.512.518.5
Salt (g)1.200.460.63
Vitamins and Minerals
Per 100gRDA % (Per 100g)Per Serving (38.5g)RDA % (Per Serving)Per Serving + 170ml skim milkRDA % (per serving) + 170ml skim milk
Vitamin A (μg RE)821103316.140317.940
Vitamin D (μg)5.151031.98401.9840
Vitamin E (mg TE)121004.62394.6238
Vitamin K (μg)75.210029.03929.039
Vitamin C (mg)10012538.54840.150
Thiamin (mg)1.131030.44400.5348
Riboflavin (mg)1.501070.5810.91165
Niacin (mg NE)181136.93437.0944
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.81290.69490.7654
Folate (μg)201.610177.63986.643
Vitamin B12 (μg)3.01201.16461.8474
Biotin (μg)54.510921.04221.042
Pantothenic acid (mg)6.601102.54423.2855
Calcium (mg)717902763546058
Phosphorus (mg)8001143084446967
Potassium (mg)1400705392783042
Iron (mg)14.61045.62405.6741
Zinc (mg)9.9993.81384.4645
Copper (mg)1.41400.54540.5555
Iodine (μg)1409353.93677.652
Selenium (μg)6511825454378
Magnesium (mg)291781123013436
Manganese (mg)2.61301.0501.050

Oat (gluten) (45.5%) (flakes, fibre); protein blend (soy protein, milk protein); skim milk powder; vegetable oil preparation (refined soybean oil, glucose syrup, milk protein, stabiliser: pentasodium triphosphates E451, anticaking agent: silicon dioxide E551, natural flavour); acidity regulators: potassium chloride E508, magnesium oxide E530; vitamin and mineral mix (dicalcium phosphate, potassium citrate, L-ascorbic acid (vit. C), nicotinamide (vit. B3), ferric pyrophosphate, zinc oxide, D-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vit. E), D-pantothenate calcium (vit. B5), sodium fluoride, manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vit. B6), riboflavin (vit. B2), copper gluconate, thiamin hydrochloride (vit. B1), retinyl acetate (vit. A), pteroylmonoglutamic acid (vit. B9), potassium iodide, phylloquinone (vit. K1), sodium selenite, D-biotin (vit. B8), chromium chloride, ergocalciferol (vit. D2), cyanocobalamin (vit. B12)); stabiliser: magnesium phosphates E343; salt; sweeteners: sucralose E955, acesulfame potassium E950. 

Allergens: See above in Bold

Description

Start your day the right way with Shake That Weight’s delicious and nutritious Original Porridge Oats. Our low-calorie porridge tastes fantastic and is full to the brim of all the good stuff you need to stay healthy, including plenty of fibre and protein – the perfect way to kickstart your day and stay fuller for longer.

You can incorporate the porridge into any Shake That Weight diet plan here. Most will choose to have their porridge at breakfast, but it also makes a hearty evening meal.You can even mix things up a little by creating your own twist. Try adding a pinch of cinnamon, some shavings of dark chocolate, slices of banana, or a swirl of honey – feel free to get creative! Just remember to take into account any extra calories.

Quick and easy to make either in the microwave or on the hob, our Original Porridge Oats really is the best way to start the day and take a step towards your weight-loss goals. 

  • 201 calories per serving
  • 18.5g of protein per serving
  • 20.2g of carbs per serving
  • 4.0g of fat per serving
  • Suitable for vegetarians
  • Palm oil free

You may also like…

strawberry diet protein shake in glass with sachet
chocolate diet protein shake in glass with packaging