Hey! We have offers worth shouting about!

Strawberry Shake

£1.35

Our delicious and creamy Strawberry Shakes are a great choice as a meal replacement if you’re on one of our diet plans. Our shakes are best when mixed with skimmed milk or unsweetened soya milk – If you wish, you can mix them with water for a fortified meal of 132 calories.

  • 218 kcals
  • 20+ vitamins and minerals
  • 20.5g of protein per serving
  • 25.4g of carbs per serving
  • 3.2g of fat per serving
  • Rich in fibre

Nutritional information based on mixing with 250ml skimmed milk

In stock

Gluten Free Vegetarian
SKU: stwshastp01 Categories: ,

Description

Our delicious and creamy Strawberry Shakes are a great choice as a meal replacement if you’re on one of our diet plans. They are high in protein, rich in fibre and contain lots of essential nutrients and vitamins – these are important to keep you healthy when losing weight rapidly on a very low calorie diet and will also help keep you fuller for longer between meals. Of course they also taste amazing, plus they’re easy to mix with no lumps!

Our shakes are best when mixed with skimmed milk or unsweetened soya milk – If you wish, you can mix them with water for a fortified meal of 132 calories.

More information about our Strawberry Shakes:

  • 218 kcals
  • 20+ vitamins and minerals
  • 20.5g of protein per serving
  • 25.4g of carbs per serving
  • 3.2g of fat per serving
  • Rich in fibre
  • Gluten free
  • Suitable for vegetarians

Nutritional information based on mixing with 250ml skimmed milk

Mixing instructions:

  • Pour 250ml skimmed/unsweetened soya milk
  • Add sachet contents
  • Shake well or blend with whisk

Why not use one of our shaker bottles?

Nutritional Information
Per 100gPer Serving (35g)Per Serving + 250ml skim milk
kcal377132223
kJ1558557938
Fat (g)8.53.03.8
Of which saturates (g)2.20.81.1
Of which mono-unsaturates (g)1.710.600.8
Of which polyunsaturates (g)4.001.401.4
Of which omega 3 (g)0.250.090.09
Of which omega 6 (g)2.91.01
Carbohydrate (g)35.712.522.7
Of which sugars (g)31.010.81.7
Of which starch (g)4.71.721.3
Fibre (g)7.42.60.91
Protein (g)35.712.5262
Salt (g)1.780.632.75
Vitamins and Minerals
Per 100gRDA % (Per 100g)Per Serving (35g)RDA % (Per Serving)Per Serving + 250ml skim milk
Vitamin A (μg RE)74092.525932.5262
Vitamin D (μg)7.85157.02.7555.02.75
Vitamin E (mg TE)14.03117.04.9141.04.91
Vitamin C (mg)78.398.027.434.530.4
Thiamin (mg)1.0191.00.3632.50.44
Riboflavin (mg)1.44103.00.5136.01.08
Niacin (mg NE)15.7098.05.5034.55.8
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.3495.50.4733.50.63
Folate (μg)305152.510653.5129
Vitamin B12 (μg)2.72109.00.9538.03.05
Biotin (μg)4386.01530.021.5
Pantothenic acid (mg)6.63110.52.3238.53.62
Calcium (mg)74393.026032.5584
Phosphorus (mg)766109.526838.5517
Potassium (mg)142971.550025.0920
Iron (mg)14.3102.05.035.55.1
Zinc (mg)8.1181.02.8428.54.14
Copper (mg)0.9494.00.3333.00.33
Iodine (μg)14294.54933.0127
Selenium (μg)47.185.516.530.019.5
Magnesium (mg)277.774.097.226.0125.2
Manganese (mg)1.7185.50.6030.00.6

Protein blend (skim milk powder, milk protein); fructose; vegetable fat preparation (refined soybean oil and refined palm oil; glucose syrup; milk protein; stabiliser: pentasodium diphosphate; anti-caking agent: silicon dioxide; flavour); oligofructose (chicory root extract); flavours (milk); acidity regulators: sodium citrate, potassium chloride, magnesium oxide; dehydrated strawberry (1.85%); stabiliser: magnesium phosphate; vitamin and mineral mix (potassium citrate, ascorbic acid (vit. C), ferric pyrophosphate, DL-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vit. E), nicotinamide (vit. B3), zinc oxide, retinyl acetate (vit. A), cupric gluconate, D-pantothenate calcium (vit. B5), manganese sulfate, D-biotin (vit. B8), sodium selenite, cholecalciferol (vit. D3), potassium iodide, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vit. B6), cyanocobalamin (vit. B12), thiamine hydrochloride (vit. B1), riboflavin (vit. B2), pteroylmonoglutamic acid (vit. B9))); thickeners: carrageenan, guar gum; emulsifier: soy lecithin; colours: beet juice powder, turmeric extract; sweetener: aspartame (contains phenylalanine); anti-caking: silicon dioxide.

X