Free shipping on orders over £50.00*
Read More
*Terms & conditions apply

Tomato Soup (Only 135 kcals)

£1.45

Whether you’re at home or at work, our soups are ideal for those with a busy lifestyle. They’re simple to make in just a few minutes, so if you need a quick lunch or dinner you’ll be ready to go in no time at all. It’s suitable as a whole meal replacement on any of our diet plans, so you can add it to your plan when it suits you.

More information about our Tomato Soup:

  • 135 calories per serving
  • 10.75g of protein per serving
  • 13.1g of carbs per serving
  • Low sugar
  • Suitable for vegetarians

In stock

Vegetarian
SKU: stwtomsoup Categories: ,

Nutritional Information
Per 100gPer Serving (35g)Per 100g + 200ml skim milk1 serving (35g) + 200ml skim milk
kcal37913334200
kJ1594558144846
Fat (g)9.53.30.123.6
Of which saturates (g)1.60.60.10.8
Of which linoleic acid (g)4.11.4-1.4
Carbohydrate (g)42154.9625
Of which sugars (g)269.14.7319
Fibre (g)9.33.30.003.3
Protein (g)269.23.3116
Salt (g)3.91.360.111.6
Vitamins and Minerals
Per 100gPer 35g PowderPer 100g inc Skim MilkPer Meal with 200ml Skim Milk%RDA Per Meal
Sodium (mg)154954244.9632/
Potassium (mg)119141716674937
Calcium (mg)19166.910527735
Phosphorus (mg)38413492.131946
Magnesium (mg)27997.812.312233
Iron (mg)124.20.04.330
Zinc (mg)8.63.00.43.737
Copper (mg)0.90.30.00.331
Manganese (mg)1.70.60.00.630
Iodine (μg)12945.113.672.348
Selenium (μg)47175.02748
Vitamin A (μg RE)9863451.034743
Vitamin C (mg)124430.94556
Vitamin E (mg TE)145.0-5.042
Thiamin (mg)1.00.30.00.440
Riboflavin (mg)1.60.60.20.967
Niacin (mg NE)155.30.15.434
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.30.50.00.647
Pantothenic acid (mg)5.62.00.42.839
Biotin (μg)5519-1938
Vitamin B9/Folic Acid (µg)3621275.111.561
Vitamin B12 (μg)2.20.80.41.561
Vitamin D3 (µg)4.31.51.530
Vitamin K (μg)8329-2939

Powdered tomato (30%), milk proteins, modified starch, soya oil, sugar, flavourings (contains: celery), chicory inulin, maltodextrin, onion, salt, herbs and spices (parsley, celery, garlic, black pepper), minerals (magnesium oxide, iron fumarate, zinc oxide, manganese sulphate, cupric sulphate, potassium iodide, sodium selenite), emulsifier: lecithins [soya], vitamins (C, B3, E, B5, B6, B2, B1, A, B9, B8, B12, D3, K), antioxidants: fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid and alpha-tocopherol.

May contain traces of: gluten, crustaceans, egg, fish, nuts.

Allergens: See above in Bold

Description

There are few things as warming and comforting as a good bowl of Tomato Soup. With Shake That Weight’s low-calorie tomato soup, you can have that delicious creamy taste while also working towards your weight-loss goals. It’s also fortified with plenty of vitamins and minerals to ensure you get 25% of your RDA of nutrients to help you stay healthier when losing weight.

Whether you’re at home or at work, our soups are ideal for those with a busy lifestyle. They’re simple to make in just a few minutes, so if you need a quick lunch or dinner you’ll be ready to go in no time at all. It’s suitable as a whole meal replacement on any of our diet plans, so you can add it to your plan when it suits you.

As with all Shake That Weight products, our tomato soup is full of the goodness your body needs when losing weight. As well as being low in calories, the soup is high in protein and fibre which can help with gut health and help you feel fuller for longer between meals, and is also packed full of other vitamins, minerals and nutrients. It’s also low in sugar, fat and carbs to aid in your weight-loss.

As one of our most popular meal replacement products, our customers absolutely love it and we know you will too! Add it to your diet plan today.

More information about our Tomato Soup:

  • 135 calories per serving
  • 10.75g of protein per serving
  • 13.1g of carbs per serving
  • Low sugar
  • Suitable for vegetarians

You may also like…

vegetable diet protein soup in bowl with sachet