Free shipping on orders over £50.00*
Read More
*Terms & conditions apply

Chocolate Shake

£1.35

Our most popular shake, our chocolate flavour shakes are perfect as a meal replacement if you’re on any of our diet plans while satisfying your sweet tooth. They are packed full of the essential nutrients and vitamins needed to keep you healthy when losing weight rapidly as part of a low calorie diet.

Our shakes are best when mixed with skimmed milk or unsweetened soya milk – If you wish, you can mix them with water for a fortified meal of 135 calories.

  • 225 kcals per shake
  • 21.1g of protein per shake
  • 26.7g of carbs per shake
  • 3.5g of fat per shake
  • Rich in fibre
  • Gluten free
  • Suitable for vegetarians

Nutritional information based on mixing with 250ml skimmed milk

In stock

Gluten Free Vegetarian
SKU: stwshachh01 Categories: ,

Description

Trying to lose weight but miss getting your chocolate fix? Our delicious Chocolate Shakes could be the answer. Our most popular shake, our chocolate flavour shakes are perfect as a meal replacement if you’re on any of our diet plans while satisfying your sweet tooth. They are packed full of the essential nutrients and vitamins needed to keep you healthy when losing weight rapidly as part of a very low calorie diet. A great choice for breakfast, lunch or dinner, our Chocolate Shakes are also rich in fibre and protein, helping to fight off cravings and keep you fuller for longer – plus they taste great and are easy to mix with no lumps!

Our shakes are best when mixed with skimmed milk or unsweetened soya milk – If you wish, you can mix them with water for a fortified meal of 135 calories.

More information about our Chocolate Shakes:

Box Contents

  • 225 kcals per shake
  • 21.1g of protein per shake
  • 26.7g of carbs per shake
  • 3.5g of fat per shake
  • Rich in fibre
  • Gluten free
  • Suitable for vegetarians

Nutritional information based on mixing with 250ml skimmed milk

Mixing instructions

  1. Pour 250ml skimmed/unsweetened soya milk
  2. Add sachet contents
  3. Shake well or blend with whisk

Why not use one of our shaker bottles?

Nutritional Information
Per 100gPer Serving (34g)Per Serving + 250ml skim milk
kcal397135226
kJ1669567948
Fat (g)9.73.34.1
Of which saturates (g)2.60.91.2
Of which mono-unsaturates (g)2.00.70.9
Of which polyunsaturates (g)4.21.41.4
Of which omega 3 (g)0.260.090.09
Of which omega 6 (g)3.31.11.1
Carbohydrate (g)36.812.524.4
Of which sugars (g)18.46.318.2
Of which starch (g)18.46.26.2
Fibre (g)7.42.52.5
Protein (g)36.812.521.3
Salt (g)2.000.680.96
Vitamins and Minerals
Per 100gRDA % (Per 100g)Per Serving (34g)RDA % (Per Serving)Per Serving + 250ml skim milk
Vitamin A (μg RE)76295.525932.5262
Vitamin D (μg)7.62152.52.5952.02.59
Vitamin E (mg TE)14.71122.55.0041.55
Vitamin C (mg)80.2100.527.334.030.3
Thiamin (mg)1.0393.50.3532.00.43
Riboflavin (mg)1.44103.00.4935.01.06
Niacin (mg NE)16.17101.05.5034.55.8
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.3596.50.4633.00.62
Folate (μg)311155.510553.0128
Vitamin B12 (μg)2.59103.50.8835.02.98
Biotin (μg)4488.01530.021.5
Pantothenic acid (mg)6.79113.02.3138.53.61
Calcium (mg)73592.025031.0574
Phosphorus (mg)57782.519628.0445
Potassium (mg)167684.057028.5990
Iron (mg)17.7126.56.043.06.1
Zinc (mg)9.1791.53.1231.04.42
Copper (mg)1.44144.00.4949.00.49
Iodine (μg)14697.04933.0127
Selenium (μg)48.588.016.530.019.5
Magnesium (mg)298.379.5101.427.0129.4
Manganese (mg)1.7688.00.6030.00.6

Skim milk powder; milk protein (sunflower lecithin E322); cocoa powder (11,8%) ((alkalised with potassium carbonate), sunflower lecithin E322); maltodextrine; vegetable oil preparation (refined soybean oil and refined palm oil RSPO certified, glucose syrup, milk protein, stabiliser: pentasodium triphosphate E451, anti-caking agent: silicon dioxide E551, natural flavour); acidity regulators: sodium citrate E331, potassium chloride E508, magnesium oxide E530; oligofructose (chicory root extract); flavours (milk) (contains caramel E150d colour); vitamin and mineral mix (potassium citrate, L-ascorbic acid (vit. C), nicotinamide (vit. B3), D-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vit. E), ferric pyrophosphate, zinc oxide, D-pantothenate calcium (vit. B5), manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vit. B6), copper gluconate, thiamin hydrochloride (vit. B1), riboflavin (vit. B2), retinyl acetate (vit. A), pteroylmonoglutamic acid (vit. B9), potassium iodide, sodium selenite, D-biotin (vit. B8), ergocalciferol (vit. D2), cyanocobalamin (vit. B12)); thickeners: carrageenan E407, guar gum E412, starch; sweetener: aspartame E951 (contains phenylalanine). 

X