Original Porridge Oats (Only 200 kcals)

£1.55

Our new improved recipe. Start your day the right way with delicious and nutritious Porridge Oats.

Our Porridge Oats are best when mixed with skimmed milk or unsweetened soya milk.

  • 200 calories per serving
  • 18.4g of protein per serving
  • 21.2g of carbs per serving
  • 4.0g of fat per serving
  • Suitable for vegetarians
  • Palm oil free

In stock

Vegetarian
SKU: slpoce Categories: ,

Nutritional Information
Per 100gPer 1 Sachet (38g)Per 1 Sachet + 170ml Skim Milk
kcal376143200
kJ1580602845
Fat (g)10.23.94.0
Of which saturates (g)1.80.70.8
Of which mono-unsaturates (g)2.30.90.9
Of which polyunsaturates (g)4.01.51.5
Of which omega 3 (g)0.270.100.12
Of which linoleic acid (g)3.51.331.37
Carbohydrate (g)34.513.121.2
Of which sugars (g)1.20.58.6
Of which starch (g)33.312.612.6
Fibre (g)7.93.03.0
Protein (g)32.512.418.4
Salt (g)0.750.290.46
Vitamins and Minerals
Per 100gRDA % (Per 100g)Per Serving (38g)RDA % (Per Serving)Per Serving + 170ml skim milkRDA % (per serving) + 170ml skim milk
Vitamin A (μg RE)8351043174031940
Vitamin D (μg)5.21042.0402.040
Vitamin E (mg TE)201677.6637.663
Vitamin K (μg)8511332.34332.343
Vitamin C (mg)8510632.54033.942
Thiamin (mg)1.151050.44400.5348
Riboflavin (mg)1.501070.57410.9065
Niacin (mg NE)161056.40406.5641
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.501070.57410.6446
Folate (μg)21310780.94089.945
Vitamin B12 (μg)2.00800.76301.4458
Biotin (μg)58.111622.14422.144
Pantothenic acid (mg)6.31052.4403.152
Calcium (mg)2623399.61228436
Phosphorus (mg)600862283338956
Potassium (mg)650332471253827
Iron (mg)17.71266.70486.7548
Zinc (mg)6.2622.4243.0300
Copper (mg)1.401400.53530.5454
Iodine (μg)150100573880.754
Selenium (μg)6511824.74542.277
Magnesium (mg)28175106.828128.434
Manganese (mg)3.001501.14571.1457

Oat (gluten) (58.4%) (flakes, fibre); protein blend (soy protein, milk protein); vegetable oil preparation (refined soybean oil, glucose syrup, milk protein, stabilizer: pentasodium triphosphates E451, anticaking agent: silicon dioxide E551, natural flavour); acidity regulators: potassium citrate E332, magnesium oxide E530; stabiliser: magnesium phosphates E343; vitamin and mineral mix (L-ascorbic acid (vit. C), D-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vit. E), nicotinamide (vit. B3), ferric pyrophosphate, D-calcium pantothenate (vit. B5), zinc oxide, sodium fluoride, manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vit. B6), riboflavin (vit. B2), thiamin mononitrate (vit. B1), cooper carbonate, acetate (vit. A), pteroylmonoglutamic acid (vit.B9), potassium iodide, phylloquinone (vit. K1), sodium selenite, D-biotin (vit. B8), sodium molybdate, chromium chloride, cholecalciferol (vit. D3), cyanocobalamin (vit. B12)); sweeteners: sucralose E955, acesulfame potassium E950.

Allergens: See above in Bold

1. Empty contents into microwave safe bowl.
2. Slowly add 170ml of skim milk, stirring for a few seconds until well dissolved.
3. Microwave on high (800W) for 1 minute 30 seconds, stir and microwave for another minute.
(Cooking guidelines may vary depending on the microwave.)
4. Remove from heat and let stand 2-3 minutes.
5. Consume within 10 minutes.

Description

Start your day the right way with Shake That Weight’s delicious and nutritious Original Porridge Oats. Our low-calorie porridge tastes fantastic and is full to the brim of all the good stuff you need to stay healthy, including plenty of fibre and protein – the perfect way to kickstart your day and stay fuller for longer.

You can incorporate the porridge into any Shake That Weight diet plan here. Most will choose to have their porridge at breakfast, but it also makes a hearty evening meal.You can even mix things up a little by creating your own twist. Try adding a pinch of cinnamon, some shavings of dark chocolate, slices of banana, or a swirl of honey – feel free to get creative! Just remember to take into account any extra calories.

Quick and easy to make, our Original Porridge Oats really is the best way to start the day and take a step towards your weight-loss goals. 

  • 200 calories per serving
  • 18.4g of protein per serving
  • 21.2g of carbs per serving
  • 4.0g of fat per serving
  • Suitable for vegetarians
  • Palm oil free