Hey! We have offers worth shouting about!

Porridge Oats New Recipe

£1.35

Our new improved recipe. Start your day the right way with delicious and nutritious Porridge Oats.

In stock

Vegetarian
SKU: slpouk Categories: ,

Description

Start your day the right way with delicious and nutritious Original Porridge Oats. You can even mix things up a little by creating your own twist. Try adding a pinch of cinnamon, some shavings of dark chocolate, slices of banana, or a swirl of honey!

Suitable for use on all of our diet plans. Learn more about our diet plans here.

Nutritional Information
Per 100gPer 1 Sachet (38.5g)Per 1 Sachet + 170ml Skim Milk
kcal374144201
kJ1571605848
Fat (g)10.94.24.3
Of which saturates (g)1.90.70.8
Of which mono-unsaturates (g)2.00.80.8
Of which polyunsaturates (g)4.81.81.82
Of which omega 3 (g)0.351.440.15
Of which linoleic acid (g)3.641.401.44
Carbohydrate (g)31.51.2120.2
Of which sugars (g)8.53.311.4
Of which starch (g)23.08.88.8
Fibre (g)10.03.93.9
Protein (g)32.512.518.5
Salt (g)1.200.460.63
Vitamins and Minerals
Per 100gRDA % (Per 100g)Per Serving (38.5g)RDA % (Per Serving)Per Serving + 170ml skim milkRDA % (per serving) + 170ml skim milk
Vitamin A (μg RE)821103316.140317.940
Vitamin D (μg)5.151031.98401.9840
Vitamin E (mg TE)121004.62394.6238
Vitamin K (μg)75.210029.03929.039
Vitamin C (mg)10012538.54840.150
Thiamin (mg)1.131030.44400.5348
Riboflavin (mg)1.501070.5810.91165
Niacin (mg NE)181136.93437.0944
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.81290.69490.7654
Folate (μg)201.610177.63986.643
Vitamin B12 (μg)3.01201.16461.8474
Biotin (μg)54.510921.04221.042
Pantothenic acid (mg)6.601102.54423.2855
Calcium (mg)717902763546058
Phosphorus (mg)8001143084446967
Potassium (mg)1400705392783042
Iron (mg)14.61045.62405.6741
Zinc (mg)9.9993.81384.4645
Copper (mg)1.41400.54540.5555
Iodine (μg)1409353.93677.652
Selenium (μg)6511825454378
Magnesium (mg)291781123013436
Manganese (mg)2.61301.0501.050

Oat (gluten) (45.5%) (flakes, fibre); protein blend (soy protein, milk protein); skim milk powder; vegetable oil preparation (refined soybean oil, glucose syrup, milk protein, stabiliser: pentasodium triphosphates E451, anticaking agent: silicon dioxide E551, natural flavour); acidity regulators: potassium chloride E508, magnesium oxide E530; vitamin and mineral mix (dicalcium phosphate, potassium citrate, L-ascorbic acid (vit. C), nicotinamide (vit. B3), ferric pyrophosphate, zinc oxide, D-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vit. E), D-pantothenate calcium (vit. B5), sodium fluoride, manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vit. B6), riboflavin (vit. B2), copper gluconate, thiamin hydrochloride (vit. B1), retinyl acetate (vit. A), pteroylmonoglutamic acid (vit. B9), potassium iodide, phylloquinone (vit. K1), sodium selenite, D-biotin (vit. B8), chromium chloride, ergocalciferol (vit. D2), cyanocobalamin (vit. B12)); stabiliser: magnesium phosphates E343; salt; sweeteners: sucralose E955, acesulfame potassium E950. 

You may also like…

chocolate diet protein shake in glass with packaging
strawberry diet protein shake in glass with sachet
X