Hey! We have offers worth shouting about!

Maple Syrup Pancakes

£1.35

Have a decadent sweet breakfast without cheating on your diet.

In stock

Vegetarian
SKU: slmspm Categories: ,

Description

Have a decadent breakfast without cheating on your diet. Low in fat and fortified with essential vitamins and minerals. You can even mix things up a little by creating your own twist. Try adding some sliced berries or a bit of grated dark chocolate.

Suitable for use on all of our diet plans. Learn more about our diet plans here.

Nutritional Information
Per 100gPer Serving (41.5g)
kcal366152
kJ1541639
Fat (g)9.74.0
Of which saturates (g)1.60.7
Of which mono-unsaturates (g)1.70.7
Of which polyunsaturates (g)4.92.0
Of which omega 3 (g)0.560.23
Of which linoleic acid (g)4.121.71
Carbohydrate (g)36.415.1
Of which sugars (g)8.23.4
Of which starch (g)28.211.7
Fibre (g)6.52.7
Protein (g)30.112.5
Salt (g)1.200.50
Vitamins and Minerals
Per 100gRDA % (Per 100g)Per Serving (41.5g)RDA % (Per Serving)
Vitamin A (μg RE)104113043254
Vitamin D (μg)3.69741.5331
Vitamin E (mg TE)7.23603.0025
Vitamin K (μg)69.99329.039
Vitamin C (mg)78.99932.841
Thiamin (mg)0.80730.3330
Riboflavin (mg)1.30930.5439
Niacin (mg NE)13.0815.3834
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.401000.5841
Folate (μg)144.27259.830
Vitamin B12 (μg)1.86740.7731
Biotin (μg)40.18016.633
Pantothenic acid (mg)4.39731.8230
Calcium (mg)5546923029
Phosphorus (mg)4226017525
Potassium (mg)11815949025
Iron (mg)11.76844.8835
Zinc (mg)7.23723.0030
Copper (mg)1.011010.4242
Iodine (μg)107.87244.730
Selenium (μg)39.67216.530
Magnesium (mg)2416410027
Manganese (mg)1.40700.5829
Molybdenum (μg)31.46313.026
Chloride (mg)3995016621
Flouride (mg)2.5701.029
Chromium (μg)29.27312.130

Wheat flour (gluten); protein blend (vegetable proteins (soy), milk proteins, egg white powder); vegetable fat preparation (refined soybean oil; maltodextrin; glucose syrup; milk protein; emulsifier: soy lecithin; antioxidants: ascorbyle palmitate, alpha-tocopherol); inulin; acidity regulators: potassium gluconate, potassium chloride, magnesium oxide; fructose; skim milk powder; flavours; vitamin and mineral mix (dicalcium phosphate, ascorbic acid (vit. C), nicotinamide (vit. B3), ferric pyrophosphate, zinc oxide, calcium D-pantothenate (vit. B5), sodium fluoride, manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vit. B6), riboflavin (vit. B2), copper gluconate, thiamin hydrochloride (vit. B1), retinyl acetate (vit. A), folic acid, potassium iodide, phylloquinone (vit. K1), sodium selenite, Dbiotin (vit. B8), chromium chloride, alpha-tocopherol acetate (vit. E), ergocalciferol (vit. D), cyanocobalamin (vit. B12)); leavening agents: disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate; stabiliser: tricalcium phosphate; anti-cacking: calcium carbonate, beta-carotene.

You may also like…

chocolate caramel diet muesli in bowl with packaging
X