Free shipping on orders over £50.00*
Read More
*Terms & conditions apply

White Chocolate & Raspberry

£1.35

White chocolate and raspberry – a match made in heaven! One of our most popular products, our indulgent White Chocolate & Raspberry Shakes are perfect as a meal replacement if you’re on any of our diet plans.

Our shakes are best when mixed with skimmed milk or unsweetened soya milk – If you wish, you can mix them with water for a fortified meal of 136 calories.

  • 225 kcals per serving
  • 20+ vitamins and minerals
  • 21.4g of protein per serving
  • 25.5g of carbs per serving
  • 3.5g of fat per serving
  • Rich in fibre
  • Gluten free
  • Suitable for vegetarians
  • Palm oil free

Nutritional information based on mixing with 250ml skimmed milk

In stock

Gluten Free Vegetarian
SKU: stwshwr Categories: ,

Description

White chocolate and raspberry – a match made in heaven! One of our most popular products, our indulgent White Chocolate & Raspberry Shakes are perfect as a meal replacement if you’re on any of our diet plans. They are packed full of the essential nutrients and vitamins needed to keep you healthy when losing weight rapidly as part of a very low calorie diet. A great choice for breakfast, lunch or dinner, our delicious White Chocolate & Raspberry Shakes are also rich in fibre and protein, helping to fight off cravings and keep you fuller for longer – plus they taste great and are easy to mix so they’re smooth and creamy with no lumps!

Our shakes are best when mixed with skimmed milk or unsweetened soya milk – If you wish, you can mix them with water for a fortified meal of 136 calories.

More information about our White Chocolate & Raspberry Shakes:

Box contents

  • 225 kcals per serving
  • 20+ vitamins and minerals
  • 21.4g of protein per serving
  • 25.5g of carbs per serving
  • 3.5g of fat per serving
  • Rich in fibre
  • Gluten free
  • Suitable for vegetarians
  • Palm oil free

Nutritional information based on mixing with 250ml skimmed milk

Mixing instructions

  1.  Pour 250ml skimmed/unsweetened soya milk
  2.  Add sachet contents
  3.  Shake well or blend with whisk

Why not use one of our shaker bottles?

Nutritional Information
Per 100gPer Serving (36g)Per Serving + 250ml skim milk
kcal376136225
kJ1584572952
Fat (g)9.03.33.5
Of which saturates (g)1.60.60.7
Of which mono-unsaturates (g)1.70.60.7
Of which polyunsaturates (g)5.21.91.9
Of which omega 3 (g)0.280.100.10
Of which linoleic acid (g)3.331.201.20
Carbohydrate (g)34.812.525.5
Of which sugars (g)13.04.717.5
Of which starch (g)21.87.88.0
Fibre (g)8.73.13.1
Protein (g)34.712.521.4
Salt (g)1.390.500.9
Vitamins and Minerals
Per 100gRDA % (Per 100g)Per Serving (36g)RDA % (Per Serving)Per Serving + 250ml skim milkRDA % (per serving) + 250ml skim milk
Vitamin A (μg RE)729902623327034
Vitamin D (μg)6.361272.29462.2946
Vitamin E (mg TE)8.56713.08263.1026
Vitamin K (μg)69.59325.03325.033
Vitamin C (mg)96.912134.94434.944
Thiamin (mg)1.03930.37340.4945
Riboflavin (mg)1.6641170.59421.0676
Niacin (mg NE)16.61036.0376.2139
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.7512563450.7251
Folate (μg)202.510172.93685.843
Vitamin B12 (μg)2.891161.04422.3494
Biotin (μg)43.38715.63120.842
Pantothenic acid (mg)6.171032.22373.1553
Calcium (mg)556702002549061
Phosphorus (mg)632902283348970
Potassium (mg)1611815802995048
Iron (mg)16.171155.82425.8942
Zinc (mg)9.50953.42344.5145
Copper (mg)1.331330.48480.5151
Iodine (μg)168.711260.740120.380
Selenium (μg)54.79919.73627.750
Magnesium (mg)2877710328131.835
Manganese (mg)2.001000.72360.7337
Chromium (μg)28.77210.32610.526
Flouride (mg)2.44700.88250.8825
Chloride (mg)9671213484460776

Vegetable proteins (soy); skim milk powder; maltodextrin; vegetable oil preparation (refined soybean oil; glucose syrup; milk protein; stabiliser: pentasodium triphosphate E451; anti-caking agent: silicon dioxide E551; natural flavour); polydextrose E1200; thickeners: starches, xanthan gum E415; flavours (milk, soy); acidity regulators: potassium chloride E508, potassium citrate E332, magnesium oxide E530; vitamin and mineral mix (dicalcium phosphate, L-ascorbic acid (vit. C), nicotinamide (vit. B3), ferric pyrophosphate, zinc oxide, D-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vit. E), D-pantothenate calcium (vit. B5), sodium fluoride, manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vit. B6), riboflavin (vit. B2), copper gluconate, thiamin hydrochloride (vit. B1), retinyl acetate (vit. A), pteroylmonoglutamic acid (vit. B9), potassium iodide, phylloquinone (vit. K1), sodium selenite, D-biotin (vit. B8), chromium chloride, ergocalciferol (vit. D2), cyanocobalamin (vit. B12), potassium citrate); stabiliser: magnesium phosphate E343; emulsifier: soy lecithin E322; sweetener: sucralose E955. 

X