Hey! We have offers worth shouting about!

Hazelnut Shake

£1.35

Gorgeously smooth and nutty Hazelnut flavour shake that will fill you up and fight against those hunger pangs we all know and hate. Our Hazelnut Shake is packed full of the essential nutrients and vitamins needed to keep you healthy when losing weight rapidly as part of a  low calorie diet.

Our shakes are best when mixed with skimmed milk or unsweetened soya milk – If you wish, you can mix them with water for a fortified meal of 130 calories.

  • 216 kcals per serving
  • 20+ vitamins and minerals
  • 21g of protein per serving
  • 25.3g of carbs per serving
  • 3.1g of fat per serving
  • Rich in fibre
  • Gluten free
  • Suitable for vegetarians

Nutritional information based on mixing with 250ml skimmed milk

In stock

Gluten Free Vegetarian
SKU: stwshahac01 Categories: ,

Description

Gorgeously smooth and nutty Hazelnut flavour shake that will fill you up and fight against those hunger pangs we all know and hate. Our Hazelnut Shake is packed full of the essential nutrients and vitamins needed to keep you healthy when losing weight rapidly as part of a low calorie diet. A great choice for breakfast, lunch or dinner, our Hazelnut Shakes are also rich in fibre and protein, helping to fight off cravings and keep you fuller for longer – plus they taste great and are easy to mix with no lumps!

Our shakes are best when mixed with skimmed milk or unsweetened soya milk – If you wish, you can mix them with water for a fortified meal of 130 calories.

More information about our Hazelnut Shakes:

  • 216 kcals per serving
  • 20+ vitamins and minerals
  • 21g of protein per serving
  • 25.3g of carbs per serving
  • 3.1g of fat per serving
  • Rich in fibre
  • Gluten free
  • Suitable for vegetarians

 

Nutritional information based on mixing with 250ml skimmed milk

Mixing instructions:

  • Pour 250ml skimmed/unsweetened soya milk
  • Add sachet contents
  • Shake well or blend with whisk

Why not use one of our shaker bottles?

Nutritional Information
Per 100gPer Serving (33g)Per Serving + 250ml skim milk
kcal392130221
kJ1651546927
Fat (g)9.03.03.8
Of which saturates (g)2.00.71
Of which mono-unsaturates (g)1.70.550.75
Of which polyunsaturates (g)4.041.331.33
Of which omega 3 (g)0.260.090.09
Of which omega 6 (g)3.061.011.01
Carbohydrate (g)37.812.524.4
Of which sugars (g)35.711.823.7
Of which starch (g)2.10.70.7
Fibre (g)3.851.31.3
Protein (g)37.912.521.3
Salt (g)1.890.63
Vitamins and Minerals
Per 100gRDA % (Per 100g)Per Serving (33g)RDA % (Per Serving)Per Serving + 250ml skim milk
Vitamin A (μg RE)1192149.039349.0396
Vitamin D (μg)7.39149.02.4449.02.44
Vitamin E (mg TE)14.18118.04.6839.04.68
Vitamin C (mg)80.1100.026.433.029.4
Thiamin (mg)1.0091.00.3330.00.41
Riboflavin (mg)1.3697.50.4532.01.02
Niacin (mg NE)15.7398.55.1932.55.49
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.3093.00.4330.50.59
Folate (μg)301150.59949.5122
Vitamin B12 (μg)2.51100.00.8333.02.93
Biotin (μg)4385.51428.020.5
Pantothenic acid (mg)6.42107.02.1235.53.42
Calcium (mg)60675.520025.0524
Phosphorus (mg)57181.518827.0437
Potassium (mg)15175.550025.0920
Iron (mg)15.3109.55.036.05.1
Zinc (mg)7.9479.52.6226.03.92
Copper (mg)0.9494.00.3131.00.31
Iodine (μg)14294.54731.0125
Selenium (μg)49.890.516.430.019.4
Magnesium (mg)294.178.597.026.0125
Manganese (mg)1.7085.00.5628.00.56

Protein blend (skim milk powder, milk proteins, vegetable proteins (soy)); fructose; vegetable oils preparation (refined soybean oil and refined palm oil; glucose syrup; milk protein; stabiliser: pentasodium diphosphate; anti-caking agent: silicon dioxide; flavour); oligofructose (chicory root extract); acidity regulators: potassium chloride, sodium citrate, magnesium oxide; vitamin and mineral mix (vitamin A acetate, cholecalciferol, tocopherol acetate, ascorbic acid, thiamin hydrochloride, riboflavin, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, biotin, folic acid, cynocobalamin, ferric pyrophosphate, zinc oxide, potassium iodide, sodium selenite, potassium citrate, manganese sulfate, copper gluconate); thickeners: carrageenan, guar gum; emulsifier: soy lecithin; flavours (milk); stabiliser: magnesium phosphate; colours: beta-carotene, caramel; malt extract; anti-caking: silicon dioxide; sweeteners: sucralose, acesulfame-potassium.

X