Sale!

Chicken Curry Noodles (Only 171 kcals)

£1.16

Our delicious noodles are ideal as a quick lunch or dinner, and are full of all the healthy stuff you need when losing weight as part of a very low calorie diet. You’ll be amazed that our Chicken Curry Noodles are just 171 calories per meal while still being packed full of protein, fibre and various other vitamins and minerals. They’re even suitable for vegetarians!

  • 171 calories per serving
  • 14g protein per serving
  • 4.95g fat per serving
  • 15.8g carbs per serving
  • Low in sugar
  • Rich in fibre
  • Suitable for vegetarians
  • Palm oil free

In stock

Vegetarian

Nutritional Information
Per 100gPer Serving (45g)
kcal380171
kJ1596718
Fat (g)11.04.95
Of which saturates (g)1.60.7
Of which mono-unsaturates (g)4.21.9
Of which polyunsaturates (g)3.61.6
Of which omega 3 (g)0.300.14
Of which omega 6 (g)2.331.05
Carbohydrate (g)35.215.8
Of which sugars (g)2.81.3
Fibre (g)7.73.5
Protein (g)31.114.0
Salt (g)2.501.13
Vitamins and Minerals
Per 100gRDA % (Per 100g)Per Serving (45g)RDA % (Per Serving)
Vitamin A (μg RE)67484.030338.0
Vitamin D (μg)3.5671.016032.0
Vitamin E (mg TE)10.4287.04.6939.0
Vitamin C (mg)82.4103.037.146.5
Thiamin (mg)1.26115.00.5751.5
Riboflavin (mg)1.40100.00.6345.0
Niacin (mg NE)16.4103.037.146.5
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.58112.50.7150.5
Folate (μg)222111.010050.0
Vitamin B12 (μg)1.9477.50.8735.0
Biotin (μg)34.569.015.531.0
Pantothenic acid (mg)4.6477.52.0934.5
Calcium (mg)55569.525031.0
Phosphorus (mg)52875.523734.0
Potassium (mg)195598.088044.0
Iron (mg)15.2109.06.949.0
Zinc (mg)8.484.53.838.0
Copper (mg)0.9898.00.4444.0
Iodine (μg)10771.54832.0
Selenium (μg)61.2111.527.650.0
Magnesium (mg)260.869.5117.331.5
Manganese (mg)1.8693.00.8442.0
Chloride (mg)1092136.549161.5
Flouride (mg)2.571.51.132.0
Molybdenum (μg)27.855.512.525.0
Chromium (μg)29.473.513.233.0

Pea and soy protein; egg noodles (durum flour (gluten), water, egg yolk, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid); vegetable fat preparation (sunflower and soybean oil; maltodextrin; milk protein; emulsifier: soy lecithin; antioxidants: ascorbyle palmitate, alpha tocopherols); curry powder (celery) (4%); acidity correcting agents: potassium chloride, potassium citrate, magnesium oxide; onion powder; thickener: modified corn starch; maltodextrin; vitamins and minerals mix (dicalcium phosphate, ascorbic acid, ferric pyrophosphate, niacinamide, zinc oxide, vitamin E as acetate, copper gluconate, sodium fluoride, calcium pantothenate, manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamine hydrochloride, vitamin A as acetate, folic acid, chromium chloride, potassium iodide, sodium selenite, phytonadione, biotin, cholecalciferol, cyanocobalamin); hydrolysed vegetable protein; carrots; spices (celery); salt; yeast extract; stabiliser: tricalcium phosphate; flavour (soy, gluten); parsley; colour: ground turmeric; antioxidant: tocopherols.

Allergens: See above in Bold

Description

A good chicken curry is many people’s favourite food, and if you’re worried you’ll have to miss out when losing weight then our Chicken Curry Noodles could be the answer. Quick and easy to prepare in just a few minutes, our Chicken Curry Noodles are perfect for those with busy lifestyles who don’t have much time to cook.

Our delicious noodles are ideal as a quick lunch or dinner, and are full of all the healthy stuff you need when losing weight as part of a very low calorie diet. You’ll be amazed that our Chicken Curry Noodles are just 171 calories per meal while still being packed full of protein, fibre and various other vitamins and minerals. They’re even suitable for vegetarians!

They also contain 3x less carbs and 4x less fat than a pot of leading brand quick noodles, but they taste so good that you might not be able to tell the difference!

More information about our Chicken Curry Noodles:

  • 171 calories per serving
  • 14g protein per serving
  • 4.95g fat per serving
  • 15.8g carbs per serving
  • Low in sugar
  • Rich in fibre
  • Suitable for vegetarians
  • Palm oil free

Cooking instructions

  1. Empty contents of one packet into a microwave-safe bowl
  2. Add 130 ml of hot but not boiling water and stir well until completely dissolved.
  3. Microwave on high (800W) for 1 minute.
  4. Stir and microwave on high (800W) for 1 more minute.

You may also like…

beef chili diet protein noodles in bowl with sachet
chicken and veg diet noodles in bowl with packaging