Hey! Check out our latest offers!

Chicken and Veg Noodles (Only 169 kcals)

£1.45

This sumptuous bowl of noodles is ideal as a quick lunch or dinner, and is full of all the healthy stuff you need when losing weight as part of a very low calorie diet. You’ll be amazed that our Chicken and Veg Noodles are just 169 calories per meal while still being packed full of protein, fibre and various other vitamins and minerals. They’re even suitable for vegetarians!

  • 169 calories per serving
  • 13.8g protein per serving
  • 4.7g fat per serving
  • 16.2g carbs per serving
  • Low in sugar
  • Rich in fibre
  • Suitable for vegetarians
  • Palm oil free

In stock

Vegetarian
SKU: stwnooscv01 Categories: ,

Nutritional Information
Per 100gPer Serving (45g)
kcal374169
kJ1574710
Fat (g)10.44.7
Of which saturates (g)1.60.7
Of which mono-unsaturates (g)4.11.8
Of which polyunsaturates (g)3.51.6
Of which omega 3 (g)0.301.01
Of which omega 6 (g)2.250.83
Carbohydrate (g)36.016.2
Of which sugars (g)4.01.8
Fibre (g)7.33.3
Protein (g)30.613.8
Salt (g)3.041.37
Vitamins and Minerals
Per 100gRDA % (Per 100g)Per Serving (45g)RDA % (Per Serving)
Vitamin A (μg RE)829103.537346.5
Vitamin D (μg)3.5671.01.6032.0
Vitamin E (mg TE)10.7890.04.8540.5
Vitamin C (mg)128.1160.057.672.0
Thiamin (mg)1.22110.50.5549.5
Riboflavin (mg)1.3596.50.6143.5
Niacin (mg NE)15.999.57.1644.5
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.56111.50.7050.0
Folate (μg)2077103.59346.5
Vitamin B12 (μg)1.9176.50.8634.5
Vitamin K (μg)75.8101.034.145.5
Biotin (μg)34.268.515.430.5
Pantothenic acid (mg)4.5576.02.0534.0
Calcium (mg)53366.524030.0
Phosphorus (mg)50572.022732.5
Potassium (mg)2000100.090045.0
Iron (mg)14.3102.56.446.0
Zinc (mg)8.282.53.737.0
Copper (mg)0.9696.00.4343.5
Iodine (μg)10771.54832.0
Selenium (μg)57.9105.526.147.5
Magnesium (mg)255.068.0114.730.5
Manganese (mg)1.7185.50.7738.5
Chloride (mg)1092136.549161.5
Flouride (mg)2.571.51.132.0
Molybdenum (μg)27.855.512.525.0
Chromium (μg)29.473.513.233.0

Pea and soy proteins; egg noodles (durum flour (gluten), water, egg yolk, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid); dehydrated vegetable (onion powder; tomato powder; red bell pepper; carrots; garlic powder; basil; parsley) (10.6%); vegetable fat preparation (sunflower and soybean oil; maltodextrin; milk protein; emulsifier: soy lecithin; antioxidants: ascorbyle palmitate, alpha tocopherols); flavours (milk, soy, gluten); acidity correcting agents: potassium chloride, potassium citrate, magnesium oxide; thickener: modified corn starch; buttermilk powder (milk); maltodextrin; vitamins and minerals mix (dicalcium phosphate, ascorbic acid, ferric pyrophosphate, niacinamide, zinc oxide, vitamin E as acetate, copper gluconate, sodium fluoride, calcium pantothenate, manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamine hydrochloride, vitamin A as acetate, folic acid, chromium chloride, potassium iodide, sodium selenite, phytonadione, biotin, cholecalciferol, cyanocobalamin); hydrolysed vegetable protein; spices; salt; stabiliser: tricalcium phosphate; antioxidant: tocopherols.

Allergens: See above in Bold

Description

Add a hearty and healthy meal to any of our diet plans with Shake That Weight’s Chicken and Veg Noodles. Quick and easy to prepare in just a few minutes, our Chicken and Veg Noodles are perfect for those with busy lifestyles who don’t have much time to cook.

This sumptuous bowl of noodles is ideal as a quick lunch or dinner, and is full of all the healthy stuff you need when losing weight as part of a very low calorie diet. You’ll be amazed that our Chicken and Veg Noodles are just 169 calories per meal while still being packed full of protein, fibre and various other vitamins and minerals. They’re even suitable for vegetarians!

They also contain 3x less carbs and 4x less fat than a pot of leading brand quick noodles, but they taste so good that you might not be able to tell the difference!

More information about our Chicken and Veg Noodles:

  • 169 calories per serving
  • 13.8g protein per serving
  • 4.7g fat per serving
  • 16.2g carbs per serving
  • Low in sugar
  • Rich in fibre
  • Suitable for vegetarians
  • Palm oil free

Cooking instructions

  1. Empty contents of one packet into a microwave-safe bowl
  2. Add 130 ml of hot but not boiling water and stir well until completely dissolved.
  3. Microwave on high (800W) for 1 minute.
  4. Stir, and microwave on high (800W) for 1 more minute.

You may also like…

curry diet protein noodles in bowl with sachet
beef chili diet protein noodles in bowl with sachet