Shop now. Pay later. Always interest-free. ClearPay
Shop now. Pay later. Always interest-free. ClearPay

Chocolate Porridge Oats (Only 150 kcals)

£1.45

Start your day the right way with delicious and nutritious Chocolate Porridge Oats.

  • 201 calories per serving
  • 18.5g of protein per serving
  • 20.2g of carbs per serving
  • 4.4g of fat per serving
  • Suitable for vegetarians
  • Palm oil free

In stock

Vegetarian
SKU: stw-cereal-oatschoc Categories: ,

Nutritional Information
Per 100gPer Serving (40g)
kcal377150
kJ1580630
Fat (g)11.14.4
Of which saturates (g)2.10.8
Of which mono-unsaturates (g)2.00.8
Of which polyunsaturates (g)5.02.0
Of which omega 3 (g)0.360.14
Of which omega 6 (g)3.611.44
Carbohydrate (g)31.112.4
Of which sugars (g)5.92.4
Of which starch (g)25.210.0
Fibre (g)13.85.5
Protein (g)31.212.5
Salt (g)0.850.34
Vitamins and Minerals
Per 100gRDA % (Per 100g)Per Serving (40g)RDA % (Per Serving)
Vitamin A (μg RE)501.463200.625
Vitamin D (μg)3.14631.2625
Vitamin E (mg TE)6.13512.4520
Vitamin K (μg)48.26419.326
Vitamin C (mg)65.68226.233
Thiamin (mg)0.69630.2825
Riboflavin (mg)1.10790.4431
Niacin (mg NE)11.51724.6029
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.19850.4834
Folate (μg)124649.625
Vitamin B12 (μg)2.551021.0241
Biotin (μg)35.77114.329
Pantothenic acid (mg)4.04671.6227
Calcium (mg)4725918924
Phosphorus (mg)407.65816323
Potassium (mg)10505342021
Iron (mg)11.7844.734
Zinc (mg)6.65672.6627
Copper (mg)1.181180.4747
Iodine (μg)102.26840.927
Selenium (μg)37.56815.027
Magnesium (mg)200.85480.321
Manganese (mg)1.41710.5628
Chromium (μg)20.80528.3221
Flouride (mg)1.76500.7020
Chloride (mg)774.197309.639
Molybdenum (μg)35.47114.228

Oat flakes (gluten) (32.5%); protein blend (soy protein, milk protein); vegetable oil preparation (refined soybean oil, glucose syrup, milk protein, stabiliser: pentasodium triphosphate E451, anticaking agent: silicon dioxide E551, natural flavour); skim milk powder; oat fibre; cocoa powder (5%) (alkalised with potassium carbonates E501, sunflower lecithin E322); maltodextrin; inulin; acidity regulators: potassium chloride E508, magnesium oxide E530; flavour; vitamin and mineral mix (dicalcium phosphate, potassium citrate, L-ascorbic acid (vit. C), nicotinamide (vit. B3), ferric pyrophosphate, zinc oxide, D-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vit. E), D-pantothenate calcium (vit. B5), sodium fluoride, manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vit. B6), riboflavin (vit. B2), copper gluconate, thiamin hydrochloride (vit. B1), retinyl acetate (vit. A), pteroylmonoglutamic acid (vit. B9), potassium iodide, phylloquinone (vit. K1), sodium selenite, D-biotin (vit. B8), chromium chloride, ergocalciferol (vit. D2), cyanocobalamin (vit. B12)); sweeteners: sucralose E955, acesulfame potassium E950. 

Allergens: See above in Bold

Description

Start your day the right way with Shake That Weight’s delicious and nutritious Chocolate Porridge Oats. Our low-calorie porridge tastes fantastic and is full to the brim of all the good stuff you need to stay healthy, including plenty of fibre and protein – the perfect way to kickstart your day and stay fuller for longer.

You can incorporate the porridge into any Shake That Weight diet plan here. Most will choose to have their porridge at breakfast, but it also makes a hearty evening meal.You can even mix things up a little by creating your own twist. Try adding a pinch of cinnamon, some shavings of dark chocolate, slices of banana, or a swirl of honey – feel free to get creative! Just remember to take into account any extra calories.

Quick and easy to make either in the microwave or on the hob, our Chocolate Porridge Oats really is the best way to start the day and take a step towards your weight loss goals. 

  • 201 calories per serving
  • 18.5g of protein per serving
  • 20.2g of carbs per serving
  • 4.4g of fat per serving
  • Suitable for vegetarians
  • Palm oil free

You may also like…

chocolate diet protein shake in glass with packaging
strawberry diet protein shake in glass with sachet