Hey! Check out our latest offers!

Pineapple Shake Tub (14 servings / 500g)

£19.99

Want a fruity and delicious treat when losing weight on one of our diet plans? Then why not choose our smooth and sumptuous pineapple meal replacement shakes? They’re high in fibre and protein to help keep you fuller for longer and fight off those annoying cravings between meals – plus they’re full of essential vitamins and minerals you need for a healthy diet.

More information about our Pineapple Shakes:

  • Each 500g tub contains 14 servings*
  • 214 kcals per shake
  • 20.9g of protein per shake
  • 24.2g of carbs per shake
  • 3.9g of fat per shake
  • Rich in fibre
  • Gluten free
  • Palm oil free
  • Suitable for vegetarians

*when mixed with skimmed milk

Nutritional information mentioned above is based on mixing with 250ml of skimmed milk

In stock

Gluten Free Vegetarian
SKU: sbpish Category:

Nutritional Information
Per 100gPer Serving1 serving + 250 ml milk
kcal369129214
kJ1551543905
Fat (g)7.72.72.9
Of which saturates (g)1.40.50.6
Of which mono-unsaturates (g)1.60.60.7
Of which polyunsaturates (g)3.61.301.33
Of which omega 3 (g)0.360.131.29
Of which linoleic acid (g)3.551.241.29
Carbohydrate (g)34.912.224.2
Of which sugars (g)20.97.319.3
Of which starch (g)14.04.94.9
Fibre (g)11.23.93.9
Protein (g)34.312.020.9
Salt (g)0.800.270.52
Vitamins and Minerals
Per 100gRDA % (Per 100g)Per ServingRDA % (Per Serving)1 serving + 250 ml milk% RDA for 1 meal
Vitamin A (μg RE)7008824531247.631
Vitamin D (μg)4.72941.65331.6533
Vitamin E (mg TE)20.01677.0587.058
Vitamin K (μg)71.59525.03325.033
Vitamin C (mg)79.810027.93530.239
Thiamin (mg)1.0910.35320.4844
Riboflavin (mg)1.41000.49350.6043
Niacin (mg NE)15.7985.50345.7336
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.41000.49350.6043
Folate (μg)200100703583.242
Vitamin B12 (μg)3.51401.23492.2490
Biotin (μg)42.98615.03015.030
Pantothenic acid (mg)6.61102.31393.3957
Calcium (mg)755942643353567
Phosphorus (mg)62689219.131456.565
Potassium (mg)1370694802490845
Iron (mg)14.11014.94355.0136
Zinc (mg)8.55862.99303.9439
Copper (mg)0.94940.33330.3535
Iodine (μg)17011359.54094.363
Selenium (μg)47.18616.5.042.377
Magnesium (mg)272.37395.325127.034
Manganese (mg)1.71860.60300.6131

Skim milk powder (37,4%) ; milk protein (22,8%) (emulsifier : sunflower lecithin E322) ; maltodextrin ; polydextrose E1200 (10,4%) ; vegetable oil preparation (refined soybean oil, glucose syrup (1,37%), milk protein (0,22%), stabilizer : pentasodium triphosphate E451, anti-caking agent : silicon dioxide E551, natural flavouring) ; thickeners : guar gum E412, xanthan gum E415 ; acidity regulators : potassium chloride E508, sodium citrate E331, magnesium oxide E530 ; vitamin and mineral mix (potassium citrate, L-ascorbic acid (vit. C), nicotinamide (vit. B3), D-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vit. E), ferric pyrophosphate, zinc oxide, D-pantothenate calcium (vit. B5), manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vit. B6), copper gluconate, thiamin hydrochloride (vit. B1), riboflavin (vit. B2), retinyl acetate (vit. A), pteroylmonoglutamic acid (vit. B9), potassium iodide, phylloquinone (vit. K1), sodium selenite, D-biotin (vit. B8), ergocalciferol (vit. D2), cyanocobalamin (vit. B12)) ; flavors (milk, soy) ; stabilizer : magnesium phosphates E343 ; sweetener : aspartame (contains phenylalanine) ; colors : beta-carotene E160a, curcumin E100.

Allergens: See above in Bold

Description

Want a fruity and delicious treat when losing weight on one of our diet plans? Then why not choose our smooth and sumptuous pineapple meal replacement shakes? They’re high in fibre and protein to help keep you fuller for longer and fight off those annoying cravings between meals – plus they’re full of essential vitamins and minerals you need for a healthy diet. Simple to make with no lumps, our shakes are great for breakfast, lunch, dinner, or somewhere in between – and because they’re so quick to mix together, they’re perfect for those who have busy lifestyles. You can even take them with you to work! Our meal replacement shakes are best when mixed with skimmed milk or unsweetened soya milk.

More information about our Pineapple Shakes:

  • Each 500g tub contains 14 servings*
  • 214 kcals per shake
  • 20.9g of protein per shake
  • 24.2g of carbs per shake
  • 3.9g of fat per shake
  • Rich in fibre
  • Gluten free
  • Palm oil free
  • Suitable for vegetarians

*when mixed with skimmed milk

Nutritional information mentioned above is based on mixing with 250ml of skimmed milk

Serving size:

3 level scoops of powder mixed with 250ml skimmed milk.
Or
6 level scoops of powder mixed with 500ml of water.

 

Mixing instructions:

  1. Pour 250ml skimmed/unsweetened soya milk or 500ml water
  2. Add 3 of scoops of powder (6 scoops with water)
  3. Shake well or blend with whisk

Why not use one of our shaker bottles?