Free shipping on orders over £50.00*
Read More
*Terms & conditions apply

Chocolate Orange Shake

£1.35

A twist on our most popular chocolate shake, our chocolate orange shake has a deliciously smooth chocolate flavour with hints of orange.

Our shakes are best when mixed with skimmed milk or unsweetened soya milk – If you wish, you can mix them with water for a fortified meal of 150 calories.

  • 239 kcals per shake
  • 21.4g of protein per shake
  • 25.8g of carbs per shake
  • 4.8g of fat per shake
  • Rich in fibre
  • Suitable for vegetarians

Nutritional information based on mixing with 250ml skimmed milk

In stock

Vegetarian
SKU: stw-shake-chocorange Categories: ,

Description

A twist on our most popular chocolate shake, our chocolate orange shake is deliciously smooth chocolate flavour with hints of orange.

Our shakes are best when mixed with skimmed milk or unsweetened soya milk – If you wish, you can mix them with water for a fortified meal of 150 calories.

More information about our Chocolate Shakes:

  • 239 kcals per shake
  • 21.4g of protein per shake
  • 25.8g of carbs per shake
  • 4.8g of fat per shake
  • Rich in fibre
  • Suitable for vegetarians

Nutritional information based on mixing with 250ml skimmed milk

Mixing instructions

  1. Pour 250ml skimmed/unsweetened soya milk
  2. Add sachet contents
  3. Shake well or blend with whisk

Why not use one of our shaker bottles?

Nutritional Information
Per 100gPer Serving (37.5g)Per Serving + 250ml skim milk
kcal398150241
kJ16736271008
Fat (g)12.34.65.4
Of which saturates (g)3.41.31.6
Of which mono-unsaturates (g)2.91.11.3
Of which polyunsaturates (g)5.01.91.9
Of which omega 3 (g)0.260.100.1
Of which omega 6 (g)3.001.1251.125
Carbohydrate (g)34.212.824.7
Of which sugars (g)29.411.022.9
Of which starch (g)4.81.81.8
Fibre (g)8.83.33.3
Protein (g)33.312.521.3
Salt (g)1.330.500.78
Vitamins and Minerals
Per 100gRDA % (Per 100g)Per Serving (37.5g)RDA % (Per Serving)Per Serving + 250ml skim milk
Vitamin A (μg RE)59374.022228.0225
Vitamin D (μg)4.9899.51.8737.51.87
Vitamin E (mg TE)11.3894.84.2735.54.27
Vitamin C (mg)61.777.023.229.026.2
Thiamin (mg)0.7568.00.2825.50.36
Riboflavin (mg)0.9366.50.3525.00.92
Niacin (mg NE)12.4878.04.6829.54.98
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.0272.50.3827.00.54
Folate (μg)236118.08844.0111
Vitamin B12 (μg)1.6867.00.6325.02.73
Biotin (μg)3468.01326.019.5
Pantothenic acid (mg)4.8480.51.8130.03.11
Calcium (mg)53366.520025.0524
Phosphorus (mg)51473.519327.5442
Potassium (mg)133366.550025.0920
Iron (mg)14.0100.05.337.55.4
Zinc (mg)6.9169.02.5926.03.89
Copper (mg)0.97970.3636.00.36
Iodine (μg)11476.04328.5121
Selenium (μg)37.869.014.226.017.2
Magnesium (mg)265.070.599.426.5127.4
Manganese (mg)1.3869.00.5226.00.52

Protein blend (vegetable proteins (soy), skim milk powder, milk proteins); fructose; vegetable oils preparation (refined soybean oil and refined palm oil; glucose syrup; milk protein; stabiliser: pentasodium diphosphate; anticaking agent: silicon dioxide; flavour); polydextrose; cocoa powder (emulsifier: soy lecithin); flavours (milk, gluten); thickener: xanthan gum; acidity correcting agents: potassium chloride, magnesium oxide; vitamin and mineral mix (vitamin A acetate, cholecalciferol, tocopherol acetate, ascorbic acid, thiamin hydrochloride, riboflavin, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, biotin, folic acid, cynocobalamin, ferric pyrophosphate, zinc oxide, potassium iodide, sodium selenite, potassium citrate, manganese sulfate, copper gluconate); stabilisers: tricalcium phosphate, magnesium phosphate; emulsifier: soy lecithin; anticaking: silicon dioxide; sweetener: sucralose.

X