Sale!

Café Latte Shake

£1.16

Do you like nothing more than a cup of coffee? You can lose weight and still enjoy that great coffee taste with our delicious Café Latte Shakes, perfect as a meal replacement if you’re on any of our diet plans.

Our shakes are best when mixed with skimmed milk or unsweetened soya milk – If you wish, you can mix them with water for a fortified meal of 131 calories.

  • 218 kcals per serving
  • 20+ vitamins and minerals
  • 21g of protein per serving
  • 20.4g of carbs per serving
  • 3.2g of fat per serving
  • Rich in fibre

Nutritional information based on mixing with 250ml skimmed milk

In stock

Gluten Free Vegetarian
SKU: stwshalla01 Categories: ,

Nutritional Information
Per 100gPer Serving (34.5g)Per Serving + 250ml skim milk
kcal379131222
kJ1599552933
Fat (g)8.73.03.8
Of which saturates (g)2.10.71.00
Of which mono-unsaturates (g)1.70.580.78
Of which polyunsaturates (g)3.91.351.35
Of which omega 3 (g)0.250.090.09
Of which omega 6 (g)2.951.021.02
Carbohydrate (g)36.512.624.5
Of which sugars (g)32.711.323.2
Of which starch (g)3.81.31.3
Fibre (g)5.11.81.8
Protein (g)36.212.521.3
Salt (g)1.810.630.91
Vitamins and Minerals
Per 100gRDA % (Per 100g)Per Serving (34.5g)RDA % (Per Serving)Per Serving + 250ml skim milk
Vitamin A (μg RE)66883.523029.0233
Vitamin D (μg)6.64132.52.2946.02.29
Vitamin E (mg TE)12.70106.04.3836.54.38
Vitamin C (mg)70.388.024.330.527.3
Thiamin (mg)0.9081.50.3128.00.39
Riboflavin (mg)1.2287.00.4230.00.99
Niacin (mg NE)15.0794.05.2032.55.5
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.1985.00.4129.50.57
Folate (μg)272136.09447.0117
Vitamin B12 (μg)2.2389.50.7731.02.87
Biotin (μg)3977.51326.519.5
Pantothenic acid (mg)5.8397.02.0133.53.31
Calcium (mg)58072.520025.0524
Phosphorus (mg)55279.019027.0439
Potassium (mg)156578.054027.0960
Iron (mg)14.5103.55.035.55.1
Zinc (mg)7.3974.02.5525.53.85
Copper (mg)0.9392.50.3232.00.32
Iodine (μg)112885.54429.5122
Selenium (μg)45.683.015.728.518.7
Magnesium (mg)297.879.5102.727.5130.7
Manganese (mg)1.5979.50.5527.50.55

Protein blend (skim milk powder, milk proteins, vegetable proteins (soy)); fructose; vegetable oils preparation (refined soybean oil and refined palm oil; glucose syrup; milk protein; stabiliser: pentasodium diphosphate; anti-caking agent: silicon dioxide; flavour); oligofructose (chicory root extract); flavours (milk); instant coffee powder (2.9%); acidity regulators: potassium chloride, sodium citrate, magnesium oxide; fat reduced cocoa powder; vitamin and mineral mix (potassium citrate, ascorbic acid, ferric pyrophosphate, DL-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, nicotinamide, zinc oxide, retinyl acetate, cupric gluconate, D-pantothenate calcium, manganese sulfate, D-biotin, sodium selenite, cholecalciferol, potassium iodide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, pteroylmonoglutamic acid); thickeners: carrageenan, guar gum; emulsifier: soy lecithin; stabiliser: magnesium phosphate; malt extract; anti-caking agent: silicon dioxide; sweeteners: sucralose, potassium acesulfame. 

Allergens: See above in Bold

Description

Do you like nothing more than a cup of coffee? You can lose weight and still enjoy that great coffee taste with our delicious Café Latte Shakes, perfect as a meal replacement if you’re on any of our diet plans. They are packed full of the essential nutrients and vitamins needed to keep you healthy when losing weight rapidly as part of a very low calorie diet. A great choice for breakfast, lunch or dinner, our mouth-watering Café Latte Shakes are also rich in fibre and protein, helping to fight off cravings and keep you fuller for longer – plus they taste great and are easy to mix so they’re smooth and creamy with no lumps!

Our shakes are best when mixed with skimmed milk or unsweetened soya milk – If you wish, you can mix them with water for a fortified meal of 131 calories.

More information about our Café Latte Shakes:

Box Contents

  • 218 kcals per serving
  • 20+ vitamins and minerals
  • 21g of protein per serving
  • 20.4g of carbs per serving
  • 3.2g of fat per serving
  • Rich in fibre
  • Gluten free
  • Suitable for vegetarians

Nutritional information based on mixing with 250ml skimmed milk

Mixing instructions

  • Pour 250ml skimmed/unsweetened soya milk
  • Add sachet contents
  • Shake well or blend with whisk

Why not use one of our shaker bottles?