Free shipping on orders over £50.00*
Read More
*Terms & conditions apply

Chocolate Caramel Muesli

£1.35

No need for guilt, our Chocolate Caramel Muesli is delicious and nutritious.

In stock

Vegetarian
SKU: stwcermu Categories: ,

Description

A guilt free and delicious  way to start your day.

Low CalorieHigh Protein Carbs
224kcal18g23.7g

Suitable for use on all of our diet plans. Learn more about our diet plans here.

Instructions: 

  1. Pour over 100ml Skimmed Milk or Unsweetened Soya Milk
  2. Stir for a few seconds and enjoy!
Nutritional Information
Per 100gPer Serving (47g)Per Serving + 100ml skim milk
kcal423199235
kJ1778836988
Fat (g)13.36.36.4
Of which saturates (g)1.70.790.84
Of which mono-unsaturates (g)1.20.580.61
Of which polyunsaturates (g)2.61.21.2
Of which omega 3 (g)0.310.140.14
Of which linoleic acid (g)2.21.01.0
Carbohydrate (g)43.520.425.6
Of which sugars (g)14.66.912.0
Of which starch (g)28.913.513.6
Fibre (g)5.42.52.5
Protein (g)29.613.917.4
Salt (g)1.030.480.60
Vitamins and Minerals
Per 100gRDA % (Per 100g)Per Serving (47g)RDA % (Per Serving)Per Serving + 100ml skim milkRD % (per 1 meal)
Vitamin A (μg RE)550692583226133
Vitamin D (μg)4.13831.94391.9439
Vitamin E (mg TE)38.131817.914917.9149
Vitamin K (μg)53.27125.03325.033
Vitamin C (mg)56.67126.63326.633
Thiamin (mg)0.64580.30270.3532
Riboflavin (mg)0.68490.32230.5136
Niacin (mg NE)11.55725.40345.4834
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.89640.42300.4633
Folate (μg)2141071015110653
Vitamin B12 (μg)1.00400.47190.9940
Biotin (μg)31.96415.03017.134
Pantothenic acid (mg)4.02671.89322.2638
Calcium (mg)277351301625031
Phosphorus (mg)283401331923734
Potassium (mg)851434002055028
Iron (mg)14.81066.96506.9950
Zinc (mg)5.40542.54252.9830
Copper (mg)0.70700.33330.3434
Iodine (μg)1097351.23475.050
Selenium (μg)366516.83120.036
Magnesium (mg)224601052811731
Manganese (mg)1.28640.60300.6030

Chocolate Caramel Flavoured Muesli Granola (vegetable protein crisps (soy protein, starch); whole grain rolled oats (gluten); sugar; brown cane sugar; sunflower oil; cocoa soy protein crisps (soy protein, cocoa (processed with alkali), starch); flavours; oligofructose (chicory root extract); fat reduced cocoa powder); vegetable oil preparation (refined soybean oil and sunflower oil, maltodextrin, milk protein, emulsifier: soy lecithin E322, antioxidants: ascorbyle palmitate E304, tocopherol E307); maltodextrin; oligofructose (chicory root extract); skim milk powder; flavours ; stabilisers: tricalcium phosphate E341, dipotassium phosphate E340, magnesium phosphate E343; vitamin and mineral mix (potassium citrate, L-ascorbic acid (vit. C), nicotinamide (vit. B3), D-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vit. E), ferric pyrophosphate, zinc oxide, D-pantothenate calcium (vit. B5), manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vit. B6), copper gluconate, thiamin hydrochloride (vit. B1), riboflavin (vit. B2), retinyl acetate (vit. A), pteroylmonoglutamic acid (vit. B9), potassium iodide, phylloquinone (vit. K1), sodium selenite, D-biotin (vit. B8), ergocalciferol (vit. D2), cyanocobalamin (vit. B12)); acidity regulators: magnesium oxide E530, potassium chloride E508, sodium citrate E331; antioxidant: tocopherol E306. 

You may also like…

chocolate diet protein shake in glass with packaging
strawberry diet protein shake in glass with sachet
X